Provincial Grand Officers 2017 2018

Senior Warden W.Bro George Reynolds, PGSD, RAM 109
Junior Warden W.Bro Kenneth Heath, PAGDC, PRAMGR 731
Master Overseer W.Bro Gordon Charles, ProvGSO, RAM 604
Senior Overseer W.Bro William Davies, ProvGJO, RAM 109
Junior Overseer W.Bro Keith Barnett, PProvGStdB, RAM 1031
Chaplain W.Bro Revd. M CG Lane, J.P. PDepGChap, RAMGR 1422
Treasurer** W.Bro John M Steward, PProvGMO, RAM 1317
Registrar W.Bro W.Bro John B Court, PAGDC, PRAMGR 1436
Secretary W.Bro Philip E Sefton, PAGDC, PRAMGR 1586
Director of Ceremonies W.Bro Brendan Williams, PAGDC, PRAMGR 214
Almoner W.Bro Nigel Angell, J.P. PAGDC, PRAMGR 1478
Charity Steward W.Bro Norman P. Davies, PAGDC, PRAMGR 1474
Inspector of Works W.Bro Hugh Bennett, RAM 1586
Sword Bearer W.Bro Martin Angel, RAM 796
Deputy Chaplain W.Bro Alan Chamberlain, PProvGSD, RAM 604
Deputy Secretary W.Bro Andrew Crump, PProvGStwd, RAM 1940
Dep. Director of Ceremonies W.Bro Mark Lloyd, PProvGInspWks, RAM 1474
Senior Deacon W.Bro Martin Price, RAM 109
Junior Deacon W.Bro David Evans, RAM 185
Assistant Charity Steward W.Bro David Lewis, PProvGSwdB, RAM 1436
Asst. Director of Ceremonies W.Bro Clayton Roberts, PProvGSD, RAM 1478
Organist W.Bro Elfan Jones, PDepGOrg, RAMGR 1709
Standard Bearer W.Bro John Dallimore, ProvGStdB, RAM 1422
Standard Bearer W.Bro Alan Ruddock, RAM 1031
Inner Guard W.Bro Michael Oliver, PProvGInspWks, RAM 1031
Steward W.Bro Ian Shuttleworth, ProvGStwd, RAM 1436
Steward Bro Norman Lee, ProvGStwd, RAM 1586
Steward Bro Christopher Rann, RAM 1031
Steward Bro John Sparey, RAM 1436
Tyler Bro Colin Cowles, RAM 1940

 

First Appointment to Past Rank

Past Senior Deacon W.Bro John Dudd 214
Past Junior Deacon Bro Gary Woolmar 1747
Past Junior Deacon Bro Warren Hudson 1478
Past Junior Deacon Bro Ralf Green 1031

 

Promotions

Past Senior Warden R.W.Bro John Morgan, PGM Somerset 1836
Past Senior Warden R.W.Bro John Gillo, PGM Gloucester and Herefordshire 1836
Past Junior Warden W.Bro Peter Griffin, PProvGMO 214
Past Junior Warden W.Bro David Weston, ProvGMO 1975
Past Junior Warden W.Bro Phillip Edwards, ProvGOrg 1709
Past Junior Overseer W.Bro Timothy Huckle, PProvGInspWks 1975
Past Junior Overseer W.Bro Robert Smith, PProvGSD 731
Past Registrar W.Bro Andrew Hopkins, PProvGInspWks 1586
Past Registrar W.Bro Kenneth Donaghue, PProvGSwdB 1975
Past Inspector of Works W.Bro Alan Chamberlain, PProvGDepChap 185
Past Inspector of Works W.Bro John Moses, PProvGDepChap 1317
Past Inspector of Works W.Bro Philip Roberts, PProvGSwdB 1474
Past Inspector of Works W.Bro Keith Dodds, PProvGAChap 796
Past Inspector of Works W.Bro Keith Jones, PProvGSwdB 1422
Past Sword Bearer W.Bro Nigel Roberts, ProvGSD 109
Past Sword Bearer W.Bro Michael Knight, PProvGJD 1436
Past Senior Deacon W.Bro Ian Shuttleworth, ProvGStwd 1436
Past Senior Deacon Bro Craig Allford, ProvGStwd 796
Past Senior Deacon Bro Alan Snowden, ProvGJD 185
Past Junior Deacon W.Bro Andrew King, PProvGStwd 109
Past Junior Deacon Bro Colin Cowles, ProvGIG 1940

EVENTS CALENDAR

Follow the link to keep up to date with all upcoming events.